Emmy Awards 2009, tutti i vincitori (photogallery)

Emmy Awards 2009, tutti i vincitori (photogallery)
da in Emmy Awards, In Evidenza, Personaggi Tv, Primo Piano, Serie Tv, Serie TV Americane
Ultimo aggiornamento:

    Toni Collette miglior attrice in una serie comica che sorpassa (a sorpresa, ma poi così tanto?) Tina Fey, le conferme di Mad Men, 30 Rock, Bryan Cranston, Glenn Close e Lost: questi i risultati principali degli Emmy Awards 2009, svoltisi nella notte italiana al Nokia Theatre di Los Angeles. Delusione per Coco Chanel, coproduzione internazionale capeggiata da LuxVide e RaiFiction che ha sì ottenuto una nomination ma si è vista sorpassare da Grey Gardens (ed avendolo visto, concordiamo di tutto cuore…)

    Glenn Close vince come miglior attrice drama per “Damages”, Bryan Cranston miglior attore drammatico con “Breaking Bad”, Michael Emerson riesce finalmente ad agguantare una statuetta con “Lost”, Kristin Chenoweth rende completa la vendetta del troppo presto cancellato Pushing Daisies. Gloria anche per 24, con Cherry Jones miglior attrice non protagonista. “Delusione” per Tina Fey, cui Toni Collette ha soffiato l’Emmy come miglior attrice di una comedy: 30 Rock ha comunque vinto 5 statuette, per quanto le nomination fossero ben 22. Tra i cartoons vince “South Park”, mentre “True Blood” ottiene una statuetta per il miglior cast. Di seguito, tutti i vincitori

    Miglior serie drammatica: “Mad Men,” AMC.
    Miglior serie comica: “30 Rock,” NBC.
    Miglior attore protagonista, serie drammatica: Bryan Cranston, “Breaking Bad,” AMC.
    Miglor attrice protagonista, serie drammatica: Glenn Close, “Damages,” FX Networks.
    Miglior attore protagonista, serie comica: Alec Baldwin, “30 Rock,” NBC.
    Miglior attrice protagonista, serie comica: Toni Collette, “United States of Tara,” Showtime.
    Miglior attore non protagonista, serie drammatica: Michael Emerson, “Lost,” ABC.
    Miglior attrice non protagonista, serie drammatica: Cherry Jones, “24,” Fox.
    Miglior attore non protagonista, serie comica: Jon Cryer, “Two and a Half Men,” CBS.
    Miglior attrice non protagonista, serie drammatica: Kristin Chenoweth, “Pushing Daisies,” ABC.
    Miniserie: “Little Dorrit” PBS.
    Film per la tv: “Grey Gardens,” HBO.
    Miglior attore protagonista, miniserie o film tv: Brendan Gleeson, “Into the Storm,” HBO.
    Miglior attrice, miniserie o film tv: Jessica Lange, “Grey Gardens,” HBO.
    Miglior attore non protagonista, miniserie o film tv: Ken Howard, “Grey Gardens,” HBO.
    Miglior attrice protagonista, miniserie o film tv: Shohreh Aghdashloo, “House of Saddam,” HBO.
    Miglior regia, serie comica: “The Office: Stress Relief,” Jeff Blitz, NBC.
    Miglior regia, serie drammatica: “ER: And in the End,” Rod Holcomb, NBC.
    Miglior regia per show, show musicale, comedy series: “American Idol: Show 833 (The Final Three),” Bruce Gowers, Fox.
    Miglior regia per miniserie, film tv o speciale drammatico: “Little Dorrit: Part 1,” Dearbhla Walsh, PBS.
    Varietà, programma musicale o serie comedy: “The Daily Show With Jon Stewart,” Comedy Central.
    Miglior reality: “The Amazing Race,” CBS.
    Miglior sceneggiatura per una serie comedy: “30 Rock: Reunion,” Matt Hubbard, NBC.
    Miglior sceneggiatura per una serie drammatica: “Mad Men: Meditations in an Emergency,” Kater Gordon and Matthew Weiner, AMC.
    Miglior sceMiglior sceneggiatura per una miniserie/film tv: “Little Dorrit,” Andrew Davies, PBS.
    Miglior presentatore: Jeff Probst, “Survivor,” CBS.
    Miglior musica originale: “81st Annual Academy Awards: Song Title: Hugh Jackman Opening Number,” ABC.

    List of winners in the creative arts categories of the 61st annual Primetime Emmy Awards:

    Miglior guest star maschile in una serie comedy: Justin Timberlake, “Saturday Night Live,” NBC.
    Miglior guest star femminile in una serie drammatica: Ellen Burstyn, “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Swing,” NBC.
    Miglior guest star femminile in una serie comica: Tina Fey, “Saturday Night Live: Presidential Bash 2008,” NBC.
    Miglior guest star maschile in una serie drammatica: Michael J. Fox, “Rescue Me: Sheila,” FX Networks.
    Governors Award: Sheila Nevins, HBO Documentary Films president.
    Animated Program (for Programming One-Hour or More): “Destination Imagination (Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends),” Cartoon Network.
    Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour): “South Park: Margaritaville,” Comedy Central.
    Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series: “How I Met Your Mother: Shelter Island, Not A Father’s Day,” CBS.
    Art Direction for a Single-Camera Series: “Pushing Daisies: Dim Sum Lose Some,” ABC.
    Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie: “Grey Gardens,” HBO, and “Little Dorrit,” PBS.
    Art Direction for Variety, Music, or Nonfiction Programming: “American Idol: Episode 821-822,” Fox, and “2008 MTV Video Music Awards,” MTV.
    Casting for a Comedy Series: “30 Rock,” NBC.
    Casting for a Drama Series: “True Blood,” HBO.
    Casting for a Miniseries, Movie, or Special: “Little Dorrit,” PBS.
    Choreography: “81st Annual Academy Awards: Musicals Are Back,” ABC, and “So You Think You Can Dance: Adam and Eve/Silence,” Fox.
    Cinematography for a Half-Hour Series: “Californication: In Utero,” Showtime.
    Cinematography for a One-Hour Series: “The Tudors: Episode 303,” Showtime.
    Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie: “Little Dorrit: Part 1,” PBS.
    Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming: “Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations: Laos,” Travel Channel.
    Cinematography for Reality Programming: “Out of the Wild: The Alaska Experiment, What Did I Sign Up For?” Discovery Channel.
    Commercial: “Heist,” Coca-Cola.
    Costumes for a Series: “Pushing Daisies: Bzzzzzzzzz!” ABC.
    Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie, or Special: “Little Dorrit: Part 3,” PBS.
    Costumes for a variety/music program or a special: “So You Think You Can Dance: Episode 415-416A,” Fox.
    Directing for a Variety, Music, or Comedy Special: “Beijing 2008 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony,” Bucky Gunts, NBC.
    Directing for Nonfiction Programming: “Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired,” Marina Zenovich, HBO.
    Main Title Design: “United States of Tara,” Showtime.
    Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special (prosthetic): “Grey Gardens,” HBO.
    Makeup for a Single Camera Series (non-prosthetic): “Pushing Daisies: Dim Sum Lose Some,” ABC.
    Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (non-prosthetic): “MADtv: Episode 1405,” Fox.

    Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (non-prosthetic): “The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler (Hallmark Hall of Fame Presentation),” CBS.
    Music Direction: “Streisand: The Concert,” CBS.
    Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score): “Legend of the Seeker: Prophecy,” Syndicated.
    Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score): “Into the Storm,” HBO.
    Original Main Title Theme Music: “Great Performances,” PBS.
    Picture Editing for a Drama Series (Single-Camera): “Breaking Bad: ABQ,” AMC.
    Picture Editing for a Comedy Series (Single or Multi-Camera): “30 Rock: Apollo, Apollo,” NBC.
    Picture Editing for a Miniseries or Movie (Single-Camera): “Taking Chance,” HBO.
    Picture Editing (Short Form): “81st Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, and “Stand Up to Cancer,” ABC, CBS and NBC.
    Picture Editing for a Special (Single or Multi-Camera): “Chris Rock: Kill the Messenger,” HBO.
    Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming: “This American Life: John Smith,” Showtime.
    Picture Editing for Reality Programming: “Project Runway: Finale (Part 1),” Bravo.
    Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series: “Mad Men: The Gold Violin,” AMC.
    Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special: “Dancing With the Stars: Episode 709,” ABC.
    Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie: “Grey Gardens,” HBO.
    Creative Achievement in Interactive Media – Nonfiction: “The Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience,” NBC.com.
    Creative Achievement in Interactive Media — Fiction: “The Dharma Initiative,” DharmaWantsYou.com.
    Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) for Variety, Music or Comedy Programming: “American Idol: Finale,” Fox.
    Variety, Music, or Comedy Special: “The Kennedy Center Honors,” CBS.
    Special Class Programs: “Beijing 2008 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony,” NBC.
    Special Class — Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs: “Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog,” drhorrible.com.
    Special Class — Short-format Nonfiction Programs: “Writer’s Draft,” Fox Movie Channel.
    Children’s Program: “Wizards of Waverly Place,” Disney Channel.
    Children’s Nonfiction Program: “Grandpa, Do You Know Who I Am? With Maria Shriver,” HBO, and “Nick News with Linda Ellerbee: Coming Home: When Parents Return from War,” Nickelodeon.
    Nonfiction Special: “102 Minutes That Changed America,” History.
    Nonfiction Series: “American Masters,” PBS.
    Reality Program: “Intervention,” A&E.
    Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking: “The Memory Loss Tapes,” HBO.
    Writing for Nonfiction Programming: “Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired,” HBO.
    Sound Editing for a Series: “Battlestar Galactica: Daybreak (Part 2),” Syfy.
    Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie, or Special: “Generation Kill: The Cradle of Civilization,” HBO.
    Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera): “102 Minutes That Changed America,” History.
    Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): “House: House Divided,” Fox.
    Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or Movie: “Generation Kill: The Cradle of Civilization,” HBO.
    Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour and Animation): “Entourage: Pie,” HBO, and “Weeds: Three Coolers,” Showtime.
    Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special: “81st Annual Academy Awards,” ABC, and “The 51st Annual Grammy Awards,” CBS.
    Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera): “102 Minutes That Changed America,” History.
    Special Visual Effects for a Series: “Heroes: The Second Coming/The Butterfly Effect,” NBC.
    Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie, or Special: “Generation Kill: The Cradle of Civilization,” HBO.
    Stunt Coordination: “Chuck: Chuck Versus the First Date,” NBC.
    Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series: “American Idol: Episode 834A,” Fox.
    Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Miniseries, Movie, or Special: “Beijing 2008 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony,” NBC.
    Voice-Over Performance: “The Simpsons: Father Knows Worst,” Fox.
    Writing for a Variety, Music, or Comedy Special: “Chris Rock — Kill The Messenger,” HBO.

    Photogallery: www.allyourtv.com, www.nytimes.com, www.zimbio.com

    1700

    SCRITTO DA PUBBLICATO IN Emmy AwardsIn EvidenzaPersonaggi TvPrimo PianoSerie TvSerie TV Americane